The menu.
Everything we make at Kabab Platter & Burger: kababs from the clay oven, platters, gyros, burgers and cheesesteaks, a full desi kitchen, sweets and drinks.
Signature Rolls & Bites
The Krazy line, plus seekh, tikka and malai straight off the tandoor.
$5.99Krazy Kabab Roll™
Deer Park's original Krazy Kabab Roll™. Chicken seekh kabab from the clay oven, wrapped in hot naan and baked again. Finished with red onion, chaat masala and cilantro.
$8.99Krazy Tikka Bite™ (3 PC)
Tandoori chicken tikka wrapped in hot naan and baked again in the clay oven. Three pieces. Finished with red onion, chaat masala and cilantro.
$8.99Krazy Malai Bite™ (3 PC)
Tender, cream-marinated malai chicken wrapped in hot naan and baked again in the clay oven. Three pieces. Finished with red onion, chaat masala and cilantro.
$9.99Krazy Kabab Combo
Our Krazy Kabab Roll™ with a side of fries and a drink of your choice.
$6.99Seekh Kabab Roll
Chicken seekh kabab straight from the tandoor, rolled in warm naan with lettuce, onion, tomato and your choice of sauce.
$3.49Seekh Kabab
One skewer of spiced chicken seekh kabab, straight from the tandoor.
$7.99Tikka Boti (3 PC)
Three pieces of chicken tikka, marinated in spices and charred in the tandoor.
$7.99Malai Boti (3 PC)
Three pieces of chicken malai boti, marinated in cream and mild spices and roasted in the tandoor.
$7.99Chicken Breast Kabab (3 PC)
One skewer of tender chicken breast, three pieces, marinated in fresh herbs and roasted in the tandoor.
Kabab Platters
Every kabab platter comes with basmati rice, salad and your choice of sauce.
$19.99Seekh Kabab Platter
Two chicken seekh kabab skewers from the tandoor. Served with basmati rice, salad and your choice of sauce.
$19.99Tikka Boti Platter
Six pieces of marinated chicken tikka boti. Served with basmati rice, salad and your choice of sauce.
$19.99Chicken Kofta Kabab
Two skewers of ground chicken marinated in fresh herbs. Served with basmati rice, salad and your choice of sauce.
$19.99Chicken Breast Kabab
Six pieces of chicken breast marinated in fresh herbs. Served with basmati rice, salad and your choice of sauce.
$19.99Beef Kofta Kabab
Two skewers of ground beef marinated in fresh herbs. Served with basmati rice, salad and your choice of sauce.
$19.99Beef Kofta & Chicken Breast Kabab
One beef kofta skewer and one chicken breast skewer (four pieces). Served with basmati rice, salad and your choice of sauce.
$22.99Kabab Combo
One beef kofta skewer, one chicken kofta skewer and four pieces of chicken breast. Good for two. Served with basmati rice, salad and your choice of sauce.
Classic Platters
Served over basmati rice with lettuce, cucumber and tomato, topped with the sauce you pick.
$10.99Chicken Platter
Marinated chicken with grilled onions and green peppers, served over basmati rice with lettuce, cucumber and tomato. Topped with your choice of sauce.
$11.99Beef Platter
Seasoned beef with grilled onions and green peppers, served over basmati rice with lettuce, cucumber and tomato. Topped with your choice of sauce.
$12.99Chicken & Beef Mixed Platter
Flavorful chicken and beef with grilled onions and green peppers, served over basmati rice with lettuce, cucumber and tomato. Topped with your choice of sauce.
$10.99Falafel Platter
Falafel over basmati rice with lettuce, cucumber and tomato. Topped with your choice of sauce.
$14.99Butter Chicken Platter
Creamy butter chicken over basmati rice with lettuce, cucumber and tomato.
$13.99Channa Platter
Chickpea curry over basmati rice with lettuce, cucumber and tomato.
- $14.99
Loaded Fries Platter
Crispy fries loaded with our homemade cheese sauce and chicken, topped with jalapeños. Finished with white sauce and chipotle ranch. Swap the chicken for beef or a chicken and beef mix, or add chopped seekh kabab.
Gyros
Wrapped in pita with lettuce, cucumber, tomato and your choice of sauce.
$9.99Chicken Gyro
Marinated chicken with grilled onions and green peppers, in pita with lettuce, cucumber, tomato and your choice of sauce.
$10.49Beef Gyro
Seasoned beef with grilled onions and green peppers, in pita with lettuce, cucumber, tomato and your choice of sauce.
$10.99Chicken & Beef Mixed Gyro
Flavorful chicken and beef with grilled onions and green peppers, in pita with lettuce, cucumber, tomato and your choice of sauce.
$9.99Falafel Gyro
Falafel in pita with lettuce, cucumber, tomato and your choice of sauce.
Burgers & Sandwiches
Add fries and a drink to make any of them a combo.
$8.99Crispy Chicken Burger
Crispy chicken breast fillet with melted cheese, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato and our Krazy Sauce. Make it a combo with fries and a drink.
- $8.99
Spicy Chicken Burger
Spicy crispy chicken breast fillet with melted cheese, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato and our Krazy Sauce. Make it a combo with fries and a drink.
- $8.99
Grilled Chicken Burger
Grilled chicken breast with melted cheese, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato and our Krazy Sauce. Make it a combo with fries and a drink.
- $9.99
Smash Burger
Classic American smash burger. A beef patty smashed thin on the griddle for crispy edges, with melted cheese, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato and our Krazy Sauce. Make it a combo with fries and a drink.
- $13.99
Double Smash Burger
Classic American double smash burger. Two beef patties smashed thin on the griddle for crispy edges, with double cheese, caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato and our Krazy Sauce. Make it a combo with fries and a drink.
- $15.49
Beef Chopped Cheese
Pakistani-style chopped cheese. Seasoned ground beef chopped on the grill with onions and desi spices, smothered in melted cheese, with lettuce, tomato and our Krazy Sauce on a toasted hero. Make it a combo with fries and a drink.
$12.99Philly Cheesesteak
Thinly sliced Philly-style steak with grilled onions and green peppers, topped with melted cheese and mayo. Make it a combo with fries and a drink.
- $11.99
Chicken Cheesesteak
Chopped chicken with grilled onions and green peppers, topped with melted cheese and mayo. Make it a combo with fries and a drink.
Desi Kitchen
Curries, karahi, nihari and haleem. Prices shown are the starting price, and most dishes also come in a large that feeds 3 to 4.
- $9.99
Chicken Biryani
Fragrant basmati rice and tender chicken, layered and cooked together so every grain soaks up the flavor. Large feeds 3-4.
- $14.99
Chicken Haleem
Chicken slow-cooked for hours with wheat, barley and lentils until thick and silky. Large feeds 3-4.
- $14.99
Chicken Korma
Tender chicken in a rich, mild gravy of slow-browned onions and yogurt. Large feeds 3-4.
$14.99Chicken Karahi
Tender chicken cooked in the karahi with fresh tomatoes, ginger, garlic and green chilies. Large feeds 3-4.
- $14.99
Aloo Keema
Minced meat and potatoes cooked down with onions and tomatoes. Large feeds 3-4.
$14.99Butter Chicken / Makhani
Tender chicken in a velvety tomato and butter sauce, finished with cream. Large feeds 3-4.
- $15.99
Chicken Jalfrezi
Chicken stir-fried with bell peppers, onions and tomatoes in a thick, tangy sauce. Large feeds 3-4.
- $15.99
Chicken Palak
Chicken simmered in a smooth spinach gravy with garlic and ginger. Large feeds 3-4.
- $14.99
Kofta Curry
Homemade chicken kofta simmered in a rich onion and tomato curry. Large feeds 3-4.
- $14.99
Kabab Masala Karahi
Pieces of chicken seekh kabab from the tandoor, tossed in a thick karahi masala of tomatoes, ginger and garlic. Large feeds 3-4.
- $14.99
Malai Kabab Karahi
Creamy malai chicken kabab finished karahi style in a rich, silky gravy. Large feeds 3-4.
- $16.99
Beef Nihari
Beef slow-cooked for hours in a deep, rich gravy until it falls apart. Large feeds 3-4.
- $15.99
Beef Haleem
Beef slow-cooked for hours with wheat, barley and lentils until thick and hearty. Large feeds 3-4.
- $24.99
Goat Qeema
Minced goat cooked down with onions, tomatoes, ginger and garlic.
- $15.99
Goat Paya
Goat trotters slow-cooked for hours into a rich, silky broth. Large feeds 3-4.
- $24.99
Aloo Gosht
Tender goat and potatoes simmered together in a hearty homestyle curry.
- $10.99
Aloo Matar
Potatoes and green peas simmered in a homestyle tomato gravy. Vegetarian. Large feeds 3-4.
- $10.99
Aloo Gobi
Potatoes and cauliflower tossed with turmeric, cumin and fresh cilantro. Vegetarian. Large feeds 3-4.
- $10.99
Aloo Palak
Potatoes cooked with fresh spinach and garlic. Vegetarian. Large feeds 3-4.
- $10.99
Aloo Baingan
Potatoes and eggplant cooked down in a homestyle tomato masala. Vegetarian. Large feeds 3-4.
- $10.99
Kadhi Pakora
Crispy chickpea-flour fritters in a tangy, creamy yogurt curry. Vegetarian. Large feeds 3-4.
- $10.99
Lahori Channa
Lahore-style chickpeas slow-cooked in a thick, rich masala. Vegetarian. Large feeds 3-4.
- $10.99
Daal Mash
White lentils cooked dry-style until tender, topped with fresh ginger, green chilies and cilantro. Vegetarian. Large feeds 3-4.
- $10.99
Daal Masoor
Red lentils simmered soft and creamy with tomato, cumin and fresh cilantro. Vegetarian. Large feeds 3-4.
Weekend Breakfast
Saturday and Sunday, 10 AM to 12 PM.
- $9.99
Halwa Puri Breakfast
Two puri with halwa, chana, aloo bhaji and achari onions. Weekends only, 10 AM to 12 PM.
Breads
Fresh from the tandoor.
- $2.50
Plain Naan
Fresh from the tandoor.
- $3.50
Garlic Naan
Naan topped with garlic and herbs.
- $3.50
Sesame Naan
Naan topped with sesame seeds.
- $2.50
Tandoori Roti
Whole wheat flatbread from the tandoor.
- $2.00
Pita Bread
One warm pita.
Appetizers
$9.99Chicken Wings
Crispy wings, 5 or 10 pieces. Plain or tossed in Buffalo hot or honey BBQ.
- $6.99
Chicken Nuggets
Crispy chicken nuggets. 6 or 12 pieces.
- $11.99
Chicken Quesadilla
Grilled chicken and melted cheese in a toasted tortilla.
$10.99Vegetable Quesadilla
Sautéed vegetables and melted cheese in a toasted tortilla.
$5.99Falafel
Four crispy falafel.
$9.99Samosa Chaat
Samosa broken up and topped with chickpeas, yogurt, chutneys and onions, finished with a drizzle of sweet tamarind sauce.
$2.75Jumbo Samosa
A jumbo, crispy pastry filled with flavorful potatoes and peas.
Sides & Sauces
Our white, red, green and Krazy sauces are all made in house.
$3.99French Fries
Crispy, golden fries with a light, salty finish. Small or large.
$4.99Masala Fries
Fries tossed in masala seasoning. Small or large.
- $5.99
Cheese Fries
Fries smothered in our rich, creamy homemade cheese sauce.
$6.99Basmati Rice
Long grain basmati rice.
- $4.99
Sabzi (Salad)
Crisp chopped lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers and sliced red onions. A fresh side for any meal. Small or large.
- $0.50
Homemade White Sauce
Our creamy signature white sauce, tangy and savory, made in house. The finishing touch for platters and gyros. 1.5 oz side or 8 oz container.
- $0.50
Homemade Red Sauce
Our house-made red sauce, a fiery blend of chilies with a tangy hint of vinegar. 1.5 oz side or 8 oz container.
- $0.50
Homemade Green Sauce
Our house-made green chutney of fresh mint, cilantro and a splash of lime. Bright, tangy and herby. 1.5 oz side or 8 oz container.
- $0.50
Krazy Sauce
Our house-made Krazy Sauce, creamy and tangy with a gentle kick. Mayo and ketchup blended with Worcestershire, honey Dijon, a squeeze of lemon and our own spices. The burger sauce, great on fries too. 1.5 oz side or 8 oz container.
Desserts & Sweets
$5.99Kheer (Rice Pudding)
Creamy rice pudding, slow-cooked in milk until thick and lightly sweet. Small or large.
$4.99Gulab Jamun
Four soft, golden milk dumplings soaked in fragrant sugar syrup.
$5.99Baklava
Flaky layers of phyllo filled with chopped nuts and soaked in sweet syrup. Three pieces.
- $3.99
Kulfi Stick
Traditional frozen dessert on a stick. Malai, mango, pistachio, saffron, almond, coconut or chocolate.
- $4.99
Kulfi Cup
Traditional frozen dessert in a cup. Malai, mango or pistachio.
- $8.99
Milkshake
Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry or Oreo® cookies & cream, topped with whipped cream.
Family Platters
Kababs and gyro meat with naan, basmati rice and salad, sized for the whole table.
$69.99Regular Family Platter for 4-6 People
4 pcs chicken breast kabab, 1 beef kofta skewer, 1 chicken kofta skewer, 2 chicken seekh kabab skewers, beef and chicken gyro meat, and 2 naans. Served with basmati rice and salad.
- $119.99
Large Family Platter for 6-8 People
8 pcs chicken breast kabab, 2 beef kofta skewers, 2 chicken kofta skewers, 3 jumbo chicken seekh kabab skewers, beef and chicken gyro meat, and 4 naans. Served with basmati rice and salad.
Drinks
- $3.49
Authentic Chai
10 FL OZ. Black tea simmered with milk and aromatic spices, served hot.
- $5.99
Mango Lassi
16 FL OZ. Ripe mango blended with creamy yogurt. Thick, cool and refreshing.
- $2.49
Poland Spring® Bottle of Water
16.9 FL OZ. Natural spring water, simple and refreshing.
Snapple, 20 oz $3.49
Apple, Strawberry Kiwi, Fruit Punch, Lemon Tea, Peach Tea, Raspberry
Jarritos, 12.5 oz $3.49
Mandarin, Pineapple
Canned soda, 12 oz $2.49
Coca-Cola, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Sunkist, Sprite, Sprite Zero, Canada Dry, Brisk Iced Tea
Pick it here. Order it there.
Our online ordering has every item on this page, with pickup or delivery and in-store prices.